top of page

All-League & All-State

OHSLA History

2023 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

Assistant Coach of the Year: Carl Saunders

 

1st Team All-League 

 Attack:                                        

Royal Beard (So.) Liberty

Midfield:

Danny Wagnon (Sr.) Liberty

Defense:

Colby Jones (Sr.)

LSM: 

Tytan Rekow (Jr.)  Liberty

Goalkeeper:

Ben Schoch(Sr.) Liberty

2nd Team All-league

Attack:

Leo Dudeck (Sr.) Liberty

Parker Viner (Sr.) Liberty

Midfield:

Taku Diamond (Jr.) Liberty

Defense:

Lucas Whitbey (Jr.) Liberty

Honorable Mention:

Midfield:

Julian Ortiz (Fresh) Liberty

LSM:

Ryan Moody (Jr.) Liberty

2022 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

1st Team All-League
Attack:
Hiro Diamond (Sr.) Liberty

Ethan Jones (Sr.) Liberty

Trevor Lugger (Sr.) Liberty

Midfield:
Danny Wagnon (Jr.) Liberty

Defense:

Parker Treloar (Sr.)

LSM: 

Cade Hammond (Sr.)  Liberty

Goalkeeper:

Talon Rech (Sr.) Liberty

2nd Team All-league

Midfield:

Nate Mair (Sr.) Liberty

Faceoff/Midfield:

Tytan Rekow (Soph) Liberty

Defense:

Colby Jones (Jr.) Liberty

Zach Tasa (Sr.)  Liberty

Honorable Mention:

Midfield:

Taku Diamond(Soph) Liberty

Defense:

Allan Moody (Sr.) Liberty

 
 
 
 
 
 
2021 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

1st Team All-League

Attack:

Hiro Diamond Liberty

Midfield:

Calder Robinson Liberty

Danny Wagnon Liberty

Defense:

Cade Hammond Liberty

Goalkeeper:

Talon Rech Liberty

2nd Team All-league

Attack:

Ethan Jones Liberty

Midfield:

Parker Treloar Liberty

Faceoff:

Parker Viner Liberty

Defense:

Padriac Perez Liberty

Zach Tasa Liberty

Honorable Mention:

Attack:

Nate Mair Liberty

Defense:

Jacob Carlisle Liberty

Colby Jones Liberty

2018 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections
Assistant coach of the year — Carl Saunders, Liberty
 

First Team
Attack: Ethan Moody, Liberty

Midfield: Brad Norman, Liberty

Defense: Zach Mansour, Liberty

Second Team

Attack: Brady Treloar, Liberty; Jaylen Ignacio, Liberty

Midfield: Isaac Tsolak, Liberty; Sam Schoch, Liberty

LSM: Devin Lovelady, Liberty

Defense: Jose Benitez, Liberty

Goalie: Hector Castaneda, Liberty

Honorable Mention

Midfield: Calder Robinson, Liberty; Jacob Magdaleno, Liberty

Midfield/FOS: John Chhing, Liberty

 

2018 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections
Assistant coach of the year — Carl Saunders, Liberty
 

Honorable Mention

Midfield: Brad Norman, Liberty

Defense: Zach Mansour, Liberty

 

2017 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team
Attack: Ben Fookes, Liberty

Midfield: Reece Mason, Liberty

Defense: Adam Ganete, Liberty

Second Team

Attack: Jaylen Ignacio, Liberty

Midfield: Sam Schoch, Liberty; Jacob Magdaleno, Liberty

LSM: Devon Lovelady, Liberty

Defense: Noah Tsolak, Liberty

Goalie: Jesus Antillon, Liberty

Honorable Mention

Attack: Ethan Moody, Liberty

Defense: Jose Benitez, Liberty

 

2017 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections
 

 

2016 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team
Attack: Ben Fookes, Liberty

Midfield: Reece Mason, Liberty; Jacob Dolson, Liberty

Defense: Adam Ganete, Liberty

Second Team
Attack: Sam Schoch, Liberty

Midfield: Devin Kaneshiro, Liberty; Brad Norman, Liberty

LSM: Damon Flazer, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Attack: Taichi Terakawa, Liberty

Defense: Patrick Conner, Liberty

Goalie: Jesus Antillon, Liberty

 

 

2016 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections
 

 

2015 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team
Midfield:  Austin Mason, Liberty; Alex Dickinson, Liberty
Defense:  Diego Argueta, Liberty
Goalie: Colton Groves, Liberty

Second Team
Attack:  Barrett Poe, Liberty; Nate Schoch, Liberty
Defense:  Lucas Landeverde, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Midfield: Matt Sollman, Liberty
LSM:  Bailey Mears-Haines, Liberty
Defense:  Angel Rodriguez, Liberty

 

2015 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Second Team
Defense:  Diego Argueta, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Midfield: Austin Mason, Liberty
Goalie:  Colton Groves, Liberty

 

2014 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team
Attack: Austin Mason, Liberty
Defense: Diego Argueta, Liberty
Goalie: Colton Groves, Liberty

Second Team
Attack:  Barrett Poe, Liberty
Midfield: Alex Dickinson, Liberty; Reece Mason, Liberty;  Matt Sollman, Liberty
Defense:  Lucas Landaverde, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Attack:  Nate Schoch, Liberty
Defense:  Quinton Whittemore, Liberty

 

2014 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Second Team
Defense: Diego Argueta, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Attack:  Austin Mason, Liberty

 

2013 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

Coach of the year — Paul Lardy, Liberty
Assistant coach of the year — Kevin Crabtree, Liberty 

First Team
Attack: Nick Roberts, Liberty
Midfield:  Tyson Ticknor, Liberty
Defense:  Diego Argueta, Liberty
Goalie: Zane Posen, Liberty 

Second Team
Attack:  Austin Mason, Liberty
Midfield:  Matt Sollman, Liberty
Defense: Lucas Landaverde, Liberty

 

2013 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Honorable Mention
Goalie: Zane Posen, Liberty

 

2012 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team
Attack: Nick Roberts, Liberty
Midfield: Evan Eggiman, Liberty

Second Team
Attack: Max Noble, Liberty
Midfield: Zach Malaer, Liberty
Defense: Nate Aamodt, Liberty; Antonio Guzman, Liberty
Goalie: Rick Kerns, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Attack: Austin Mason, Liberty
Midfield: Zach Lawarne, Liberty
LSM: Diego Argueta, Liberty

 

2012 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Honorable Mention
Midfield: Evan Eggiman, Liberty

 

2011 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team
Attack: Mitch Noble, Liberty
Midfield: Evan Eggiman, Liberty; Zach Malaer, Liberty
Defense: Mason Jenkins, Liberty

Second Team
Defense: Antonio Guzman, Liberty
Goalie: Rick Kerns, Liberty

Honorable Mention
LSM: Nick Alexander, Liberty

 

2011 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Honorable Mention
Midfield: Evan Eggiman, Liberty

 

2010 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

Coach of the Year — Paul Lardy, Liberty

 

First Team
Attack: Caleb Randall-Bodman, Liberty
Midfield: Aaron Eggiman, Liberty; Tim Edmonds, Liberty
Defense: Reid Stephens, Liberty

Second Team
Attack: Clay Malensek, Liberty
Midfield: Brad Randall, Liberty
Defense: Dan Malaer, Liberty
Goalie: Mark Hopper, Liberty

Honorable Mention 
Attack: Zach Malaer, Liberty
Midfield: Evan Eggiman, Liberty
Defense: Mike Depuy, Liberty

 

2010 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Second Team
Midfield: Aaron Eggiman, Liberty

Honorable Mention 
Defense: Reid Stephens, Liberty

 

2009 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

Coach of the Year — Paul Lardy, Liberty

 

First Team
Midfield: Tom Case, Liberty; Aaron Eggiman, Liberty

Second Team
Attack: Caleb Randall-Bodma, Liberty
Midfield: Scott Lesage, Liberty
Defense: Cole Wakeland, Liberty; Cameron Stecki, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Attack: Quenton Berger, Liberty
Midfield: Tim Edmonds, Liberty; Alex Anderson, Liberty
Goalie: Mark Hopper, Liberty

 

2009 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Honorable Mention
Midfield: Tom Case, Liberty

 

2008 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

First Team 
Midfield: Scott Lesage, Liberty
Defense: Ryley Stephens, Liberty; Alex Rose, Liberty

Second Team
Goalie: Matt Mohr, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Attack: Quenton Berger, Liberty
Midfield: Brett Eggiman, Liberty
Defense: Kyle Kinnan, Liberty

 

2008 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Second Team
Defense: Ryley Stephens, Liberty

 

2007 Boys Lacrosse All-State Selections

Second Team
Midfield: Kory Hoppes, Liberty

Honorable Mention
Midfield: Jesse Maslin, Liberty
Defense: Ryley Stephens, Liberty

 

bottom of page